Engel & Völkers Americas
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Featured Areas
    2. Sold Listings
    3. All Listings
  • Sell With engel & völkers foothills longtown
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
  • GG Magazine
    1. GG Magazine
  • Blogs
  • About
    1. About Pete
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
  • MORE
    1. My Homes
    2. My Tours
    3. My Favorites
    4. My Searches
  • Sign In
  • Register
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Belmont, NC
Map
5,310 Sold Properties

5,310 Sold Properties

The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
1914 Sparkling Stream DR #057, Belmont, NC 28012
1/6

$596,228

$598,228

0.3%
2 Beds2 Baths1,809 SqFt

1914 Sparkling Stream DR #057, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Danielle Self of Pulte Home Corporation

214 Clay ST, Belmont, NC 28012
1/3

$110,000

$120,000

8.3%
0.12 Acres

214 Clay ST, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Troy Knight of LKI Realty LLC

1609 Pegram ST, Charlotte, NC 28205
1/47

$1,110,000

$1,175,000

5.5%
3 Beds4 Baths3,031 SqFt

1609 Pegram ST, Charlotte, NC 28205

Listed by Eric Madara of Yancey Realty, LLC

399 Woodlawn ST, Belmont, NC 28012
1/30

$285,000

$299,900

5.0%
3 Beds2 Baths1,182 SqFt

399 Woodlawn ST, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Matthew Hanks of EXP Realty LLC

219 Heather Glen DR, Belmont, NC 28012
1/38

$463,397

$449,900

3.0%
3 Beds3 Baths2,050 SqFt

219 Heather Glen DR, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Janee Krauth of Realty Executives of Hickory

115 Barnes ST, Belmont, NC 28012
1/35

$239,900

$238,500

0.6%
2 Beds2 Baths851 SqFt

115 Barnes ST, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Matt Huffman of NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

4100 Spring Cove WAY, Belmont, NC 28012
1/41

$697,970

$679,990

2.6%
4 Beds4 Baths2,960 SqFt

4100 Spring Cove WAY, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Adrienne Burke of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Properties

4025 Spring Cove WAY, Belmont, NC 28012
1/47

$697,970

$684,970

1.9%
4 Beds4 Baths2,969 SqFt

4025 Spring Cove WAY, Belmont, NC 28012

521 Trillium WAY, Belmont, NC 28012
1/35

$525,000

$536,900

2.2%
3 Beds2 Baths2,561 SqFt

521 Trillium WAY, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Sarah Jansen of Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

602 Mcadenville RD, Belmont, NC 28012
1/46

$395,000

$385,000

2.6%
3 Beds2 Baths1,671 SqFt

602 Mcadenville RD, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Bryan Guarnieri of Coldwell Banker HPW

8424 Catawba Cove DR, Belmont, NC 28012
1/47

$1,930,000

$1,995,000

3.3%
3 Beds4 Baths4,076 SqFt

8424 Catawba Cove DR, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Drew Choate of Keller Williams Connected

226-B Brookwood RD, Belmont, NC 28012
1/29

$274,900

$274,900

3 Beds2 Baths1,181 SqFt

226-B Brookwood RD, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Ralph Harvey of Listwithfreedom.com Inc

256 Lanyard LN, Belmont, NC 28012
1/41

$990,000

$974,999

1.5%
5 Beds5 Baths3,850 SqFt

256 Lanyard LN, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Jordan Kagen of Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

632 Ardent TRL, Belmont, NC 28012
1/48

$520,000

$540,000

3.7%
3 Beds3 Baths2,783 SqFt

632 Ardent TRL, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Lind Goodman of BSI Builder Services

4204 Belle Meade CIR, Belmont, NC 28012
1/44

$600,000

$625,000

4.0%
5 Beds4 Baths3,286 SqFt

4204 Belle Meade CIR, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Brad Blumer of Mark Spain Real Estate

4314 Belmont DR, Morganton, NC 28655
1/23

$345,000

$360,000

4.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,460 SqFt

4314 Belmont DR, Morganton, NC 28655

Listed by Elaine Register of True North Realty

5256 Courtyard LN, Belmont, NC 28012
1/40

$530,000

$550,000

3.6%
2 Beds2 Baths1,776 SqFt

5256 Courtyard LN, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Tricia Hageman of NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

1027 Beatty Woods DR, Belmont, NC 28012
1/31

$270,000

$269,000

0.4%
2 Beds3 Baths1,122 SqFt

1027 Beatty Woods DR, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Cheryl Siegfried of Redfin Corporation

5149 Thomasville DR, Belmont, NC 28012
1/47

$502,000

$510,000

1.6%
3 Beds3 Baths2,764 SqFt

5149 Thomasville DR, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Mark Weinberg of ALBRICK

1015 Widgeon WAY #203, Belmont, NC 28012
1/17

$430,000

$440,579

2.4%
4 Beds3 Baths2,202 SqFt

1015 Widgeon WAY #203, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Lynda Makarewicz of Lennar Sales Corp

406 S Central AVE, Belmont, NC 28012
1/32

$350,000

$359,900

2.8%
2 Beds2 Baths1,311 SqFt

406 S Central AVE, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Victoria Rhodes Singleton of EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

5232 Courtyard LN, Belmont, NC 28012
1/47

$560,000

$560,000

2 Beds2 Baths1,829 SqFt

5232 Courtyard LN, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Amy Gamble of Helen Adams Realty

1217 Allen ST, Charlotte, NC 28205
1/17

$400,000

$420,000

4.8%
3 Beds2 Baths1,075 SqFt

1217 Allen ST, Charlotte, NC 28205

Listed by Travis Duncan of Real Estate Central

8420 Catawba Cove DR, Belmont, NC 28012
1/48

$900,000

$975,000

7.7%
3 Beds3 Baths2,487 SqFt

8420 Catawba Cove DR, Belmont, NC 28012

Listed by Brandon Kauffman of Northstar Real Estate, LLC

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 222